Skip to product information
1 of 1

AddOn Networks

Addon Networks Add-Sc-Lc-15M5Om3-Vt-Taa Fibre Optic Cable 15 M Om3 Violet

Addon Networks Add-Sc-Lc-15M5Om3-Vt-Taa Fibre Optic Cable 15 M Om3 Violet

SKU:ADD-SC-LC-15M5OM3-VT-TAA-teci

Regular price $65.28
Regular price Sale price $65.28
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          15m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Violet OM3 Duplex Fiber TAA Compliant OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

          AddOn Networks ADD-SC-LC-15M5OM3-VT-TAA. Cable length: 15 m, Fibre optic type: OM3, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: SC, Core diameter: 50 µm, Full duplex

          This is a 15m LC (male) to SC (male) violet duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. This patch cable is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product