Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks ADD-RACK-16 network media converter 1000 Mbit/s Multi-mode, Single-mode Grey

SKU: ADD-RACK-16

Regular price $311.86
Regular price Sale price $311.86
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          16-Slot, 10/100/1000Mb/s, SM/MM, SF/DF, Dual-Power, Rack Mount, 19"

          AddOn Networks ADD-RACK-16. Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s. Fiber optic connector: SC, SFP, ST, Connectivity technology: Wired. Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode, Single-mode. Product colour: Grey. Input voltage: 120 V, Input current: 16 A

          TheADD-RACK-16 is a19 rackmountable 16 slot 10/100/1000M fiber media converter. Offering a great space/performance ratio, the ADD-RACK-16 covers various fiber media converter functions including variety of datarate,SM/MM,single fiber and double fiber with simple setup. The rack is standard with Dual redundant power supply.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question