Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks ADD-QCIQIN-AOC25M networking cable 25 m

SKU: ADD-QCIQIN-AOC25M

Regular price $568.67
Regular price Sale price $568.67
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC25M to Intel Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 25m)

          AddOn Networks ADD-QCIQIN-AOC25M. Cable length: 25 m

          This Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC25M to Intel dual OEM compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ active TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 25.0m (82.0ft). It is 100% Cisco to Intel compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Cisco and Intel's individual cables and is built to meet or exceed Cisco and Intel's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question