Skip to product information
1 of 1

AddOn Networks

Addon Networks Add-Pcie3-2Sfp28 Network Card

Addon Networks Add-Pcie3-2Sfp28 Network Card

SKU:ADD-PCIE3-2SFP28-teci

Regular price $549.17
Regular price Sale price $549.17
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          25Gbs Dual Open SFP28 Port PCIe 3.0 x8 Network Interface Card w/PXE boot

          AddOn Networks ADD-PCIE3-2SFP28

          This is a 25-Gigabit Ethernet PCIe 3.0 x8 network interface card with dual open SFP28 ports that comply with IEEE 802.3 standards. It is based on an Intel XXV710 chipset and is compatible with a variety of different applications and operating systems, including Windows, Linux and Unix-like systems. Providing 10Gbs of network speed, it fully supports high-end servers and various other networking applications. In addition, this card supports high level VLAN filtering. The dual open SFP+ ports allow users to choose from a range of SFP+ transceivers to accommodate multi-mode (MMF) and single-mode (SMF) fiber, granting customizable reach. This product includes both half-height and full-height brackets and supports Preboot Execution Environment booting (PXE Boot). Our network interface cards are 100% compliant, and offer a cost effective solution for all of your network upgrade needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time.

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product