Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

Addon Networks Add-Pcie-1Sx-Sfp Network Card Internal Fiber 1000 Mbit/S

SKU: ADD-PCIE-1SX-SFP

Regular price $148.64
Regular price Sale price $148.64
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          ADD-PCIE-1SX-SFP, PCIe 2.0, Intel 82574,

          AddOn Networks ADD-PCIE-1SX-SFP. Internal. Connectivity technology: Wired, Host interface: PCI Express, Interface: Fiber. Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s

          This is a Gigabit Ethernet PCIe 2.0 x4 network interface card with 1 included SX SFP transceiver that complies with IEEE 802.3 standards. It is based on an Intel 82574 chipset and is compatible with a variety of different applications and operating systems, including Windows, Linux and Unix-like systems. Providing 1Gbs of network speed, it fully supports high-end servers and various other networking applications. In addition, this card supports high level VLAN filtering. The single open SFP port accommodates multi-mode, providing a reach up to 550m. This product includes both half-height and full-height brackets. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant, and offer a cost effective solution for all of your network upgrade needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question