Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks ADD-MPOMPO-35M5OM4P fibre optic cable 35 m MPO OM4 Aqua colour

SKU: ADD-MPOMPO-35M5OM4P

Regular price $313.96
Regular price Sale price $313.96
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          35m MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) 12-strand Aqua OM4 Crossover Fiber OFNP (Plenum-Rated) Patch Cable

          AddOn Networks ADD-MPOMPO-35M5OM4P. Cable length: 35 m, Fibre optic type: OM4, Connector 1: MPO, Connector 2: MPO, Core diameter: 50 µm

          This is a 35m MPO (female) to MPO (female) 12-strand aqua crossover plenum-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, plenum (OFNP) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question