Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks ADD-MFMC-LX-4SC network media converter Internal 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm Single-mode Black

SKU: ADD-MFMC-LX-4SC

Regular price $293.19
Regular price Sale price $293.19
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-LX(SC) SMF 1310nm 40km Managed Media Converter

          AddOn Networks ADD-MFMC-LX-4SC. Maximum data transfer rate: 100 Mbit/s, Converter input interface: 100Base-TX, Converter output interface: 100Base-LX. Fiber optic connector: SC, Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 40000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm, Fiber mode structure: Single-mode. Product colour: Black

          This is a one to one managed media converter that converts a 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-LX(SC) via a 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 40km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-LX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our one to one type manageable media converters are independent standalone systems that do not require a centralized, or unified platform management system. One to One manageable media converters can supervise the real time situation of remote manageable fiber media converters, and allow end users to set the functions remotely. With this system, the response speed of the operator is quickened, the daily maintenance and network expenditure is reduced, and the service quality is enhanced. Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question