Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks ADD-MCC10GRJSFP-SK network media converter 10000 Mbit/s White

SKU: ADD-MCC10GRJSFP-SK

Regular price $1,029.07
Regular price Sale price $1,029.07
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Copper to MMF/SMF, 10Gbs, Managed

          AddOn Networks ADD-MCC10GRJSFP-SK. Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Ethernet interface type: 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, Ethernet LAN data rates: 10,100,1000,10000 Mbit/s. Fiber optic connector: SFP+, Connectivity technology: Wired. Product colour: White. Input voltage: 120 V

          This is a standalone media converter card kit with a 10GBase-T RJ-45 & SFP+ Slot. It includes the a media converter card and enclosure. The open SFPP port allows users to customize between the SR, LR, CWDM, DWDM, bidirectional, or etc. connections. It provides a cost effective conversion from 10GBase copper RJ-45 & SFP+, while extending your network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. This standalone media converter can also be used (without the enclosure) and housed in the rack's system for plug and play rack mount support. Our media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question