Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks ADD-MCC10G2SFP-SK network media converter 10000 Mbit/s White

SKU: ADD-MCC10G2SFP-SK

Regular price $960.40
Regular price Sale price $960.40
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          MMF/SMF Any To Any, 10Gbs, Managed

          AddOn Networks ADD-MCC10G2SFP-SK. Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Ethernet interface type: 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, Ethernet LAN data rates: 10,100,1000,10000 Mbit/s. Fiber optic connector: SFP+, Connectivity technology: Wired. Product colour: White. Input voltage: 120 V

          This is a standalone media converter card kit, which includes the aP media converter card and enclosure. This is a 10G OEO converter (3R Repeater) with 2 open SFP+ slots. It provides a connection between fiber to fiber 10Gbps ethernet equipment, and functions as a fiber mode converter, or as a fiber repeater for long distance transmission. The open SFPP port slots allow users to customize between the SR, LR, CWDM, DWDM, bidirectional, or etc. connections. This can be used in telecommunication rooms, R&D laboratory, data center, or other network uses. This standalone media converter can also be used (without the enclosure) and housed in one of our rack systems for plug and play mount support. Our media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question