Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks ADD-LC-LC-7M5OM3-OE fibre optic cable 7 m LOMM OM3 Orange

SKU: ADD-LC-LC-7M5OM3-OE

Regular price $22.51
Regular price Sale price $22.51
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          LC - LC, OM3, 50/125 µm, 7 m, Orange

          AddOn Networks ADD-LC-LC-7M5OM3-OE. Cable length: 7 m, Cable type: LOMM, Fibre optic type: OM3, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Core diameter: 50 µm, Full duplex

          This is an 7.0m (23.0ft) LC (male) to LC (male) orange OM3 Duplex riser-rated patch straight cable that is used for high speed data transfer. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Duplex cabling provides two-strands of fiber and is most commonly used in applications that utilize one lane to transmit and one lane to receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs and are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question