Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks ADD-LC-LC-5M9SMF-RD fibre optic cable 5 m OS2 Red

SKU: ADD-LC-LC-5M9SMF-RD

Regular price $13.36
Regular price Sale price $13.36
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          5m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Red OS2 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

          AddOn Networks ADD-LC-LC-5M9SMF-RD. Cable length: 5 m, Fibre optic type: OS2, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Full duplex

          This is a 5m LC (male) to LC (male) red duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question