Skip to product information
1 of 1

AddOn Networks

Addon Networks Add-Lc-Lc-3M5Om2P Fibre Optic Cable 3 M Ofnp Om2 Blue

Addon Networks Add-Lc-Lc-3M5Om2P Fibre Optic Cable 3 M Ofnp Om2 Blue

SKU:ADD-LC-LC-3M5OM2P-teci

Regular price $17.96
Regular price Sale price $17.96
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          3m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Straight Blue OM2 Duplex Plenum Fiber Patch Cable

          AddOn Networks ADD-LC-LC-3M5OM2P. Cable length: 3 m, Cable type: OFNP, Fibre optic type: OM2, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Core diameter: 50 µm, Full duplex

          This is a 3m LC (male) to LC (male) red duplex plenum-rated fiber patch cable. OM2 cables have a standard jacket color of orange and a core size of 50µm. They support 10 Gigabit Ethernet for lengths measuring up to 82 meters, but are more commonly used for 1 Gigabit Ethernet applications. This plenum-rated cable is the only cable allowed in spaces defined as air plenum-rateds, such as raised flooring systems and air handling ducts. Plenum-rated cables must self-extinguish and prevent re-ignition. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product