Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks ADD-LC-LC-30MS9SMF fibre optic cable 30 m LC/UPC OFNR OS2 Yellow

SKU: ADD-LC-LC-30MS9SMF

Regular price $45.68
Regular price Sale price $45.68
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          30m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Straight Yellow OS2 Simplex OFNR (Riser-Rated) Fiber Patch Cable

          AddOn Networks ADD-LC-LC-30MS9SMF. Cable length: 30 m, Cable type: OFNR, Fibre optic type: OS2, Connector 1: LC/UPC, Connector 2: LC/UPC, Core diameter: 9 µm

          This is a 30.0m (98.4ft) LC (male) to LC (male) yellow OS2 simplex riser-rated patch straight cable that is used for high speed data transfer. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A simplex cable is a single strand of fiber that works best with bi-directional transceivers as well as other single-transmitting devices. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs and are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question