Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks ADD-LC-LC-2M9SMF1-6 fibre optic cable 2 m OFNR OS2 Yellow

SKU: ADD-LC-LC-2M9SMF1-6

Regular price $12.77
Regular price Sale price $12.77
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          LC (Male) to LC (Male) Straight Yellow OS2 Duplex OFNR (Riser-Rated) Fiber Patch Cable

          AddOn Networks ADD-LC-LC-2M9SMF1-6. Cable length: 2 m, Cable type: OFNR, Fibre optic type: OS2, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Core diameter: 9 µm, Full duplex

          This is LC (male) to LC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber armored patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, plenum (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question