Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks ADD-LC-LC-2M5OM3-OE-TAA fibre optic cable 2 m CMR OM3 Orange

SKU: ADD-LC-LC-2M5OM3-OE-TAA

Regular price $35.82
Regular price Sale price $35.82
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          LC - LC, 50/125µm, 2 m, Orange

          AddOn Networks ADD-LC-LC-2M5OM3-OE-TAA. Cable length: 2 m, Cable type: CMR, Fibre optic type: OM3, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Core diameter: 50 µm, Full duplex

          This is a 2m LC (male) to LC (male) orange duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This riser cable is best for used in vertical tray applications, such as between floors via cable risers or in elevator shafts. These cables must self extinguish. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question