Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks ADD-LC-LC-29M5OM4P fibre optic cable 29 m OFNR OS2 Aqua colour

SKU: ADD-LC-LC-29M5OM4P

Regular price $45.09
Regular price Sale price $45.09
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          29m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Straight Aqua OS2 Duplex OFNR (Riser-Rated) Fiber Patch Cable

          AddOn Networks ADD-LC-LC-29M5OM4P. Cable length: 29 m, Cable type: OFNR, Fibre optic type: OS2, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Core diameter: 50 µm, Full duplex

          This is LC (male) to LC (male) aqua OS2 duplex riser-rated patch straight cable that is used for high speed data transfer. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs and are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question