Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks ADD-LC-LC-20M9SMF-TAA fibre optic cable 20 m OS2 Yellow

SKU: ADD-LC-LC-20M9SMF-TAA

Regular price $33.39
Regular price Sale price $33.39
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          LC - LC, 9/125µm, OS2, 20 m, Yellow

          AddOn Networks ADD-LC-LC-20M9SMF-TAA. Cable length: 20 m, Fibre optic type: OS2, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Core diameter: 9 µm

          This is a 20m LC (male) to LC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated TAA compliant fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question