Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks ADD-LC-LC-20M5OM4-YW fibre optic cable 20 m CMR OM4 Yellow

SKU: ADD-LC-LC-20M5OM4-YW

Regular price $42.19
Regular price Sale price $42.19
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          20m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Yellow OM4 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

          AddOn Networks ADD-LC-LC-20M5OM4-YW. Cable length: 20 m, Cable type: CMR, Fibre optic type: OM4, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Full duplex

          This is a 20m LC (male) to LC (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question