Skip to product information
1 of 1

AddOn Networks

Addon Networks Add-Lc-Lc-1M6Mmfp-Yw Fibre Optic Cable Om1 Yellow

Addon Networks Add-Lc-Lc-1M6Mmfp-Yw Fibre Optic Cable Om1 Yellow

SKU:ADD-LC-LC-1M6MMFP-YW-teci

Regular price $16.62
Regular price Sale price $16.62
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          1m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Yellow OM1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

          AddOn Networks ADD-LC-LC-1M6MMFP-YW. Fibre optic type: OM1, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Full duplex

          This is a 1m LC (male) to LC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product