Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks ADD-LC-LC-11M5OM4-PE fibre optic cable 11 m LOMM OM4 Purple

SKU: ADD-LC-LC-11M5OM4-PE

Regular price $29.08
Regular price Sale price $29.08
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          LC - LC, LOMM, OM4, 50/125µm, 11 m, Purple

          AddOn Networks ADD-LC-LC-11M5OM4-PE. Cable length: 11 m, Cable type: LOMM, Fibre optic type: OM4, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Core diameter: 50 µm, Full duplex

          This is a 11.0m (36.1ft) LC (male) to LC (male) purple OM4 duplex riser-rated patch straight cable that is used for high speed data transfer. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters , and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Duplex cabling provides two-strands of fiber and is most commonly used in applications that utilize one lane to transmit and one lane to receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs and are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question