Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks ADD-LC-LC-10M5OM4P-GN-TAA fibre optic cable 10 m OM4 Green

SKU: ADD-LC-LC-10M5OM4P-GN-TAA

Regular price $76.17
Regular price Sale price $76.17
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          10m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Green OM4 Duplex TAA Compliant Plenum-Rated Fiber Patch Cable

          AddOn Networks ADD-LC-LC-10M5OM4P-GN-TAA. Cable length: 10 m, Fibre optic type: OM4, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Core diameter: 50 µm, Full duplex

          This is a 10m LC (male) to LC (male) green duplex plenum-rated fiber TAA compliant patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. Plenum-rated cables must self-extinguish and prevent re-ignition. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. This patch cable is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question