Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks ADD-LC-LC-10M5OM2P-BE fibre optic cable 5 m OM2 Blue

SKU: ADD-LC-LC-10M5OM2P-BE

Regular price $15.95
Regular price Sale price $15.95
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          5m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Straight Blue OM2 Duplex Plenum Fiber Patch Cable

          AddOn Networks ADD-LC-LC-10M5OM2P-BE. Cable length: 5 m, Fibre optic type: OM2, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Core diameter: 50 µm, Full duplex

          This is a 5m LC (male) to LC (male) red duplex plenum-rated fiber patch cable. OM2 cables have a standard jacket color of orange and a core size of 50µm. They support 10 Gigabit Ethernet for lengths measuring up to 82 meters, but are more commonly used for 1 Gigabit Ethernet applications. This plenum-rated cable is the only cable allowed in spaces defined as air plenum-rateds, such as raised flooring systems and air handling ducts. Plenum-rated cables must self-extinguish and prevent re-ignition. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question