Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks ADD-LC-LC-0-5M5OM4-GN fibre optic cable 0.5 m LOMM OM4 Green

SKU: ADD-LC-LC-0-5M5OM4-GN

Regular price $11.76
Regular price Sale price $11.76
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          LC - LC, LOMM, OM4, 0.5 m, Green

          AddOn Networks ADD-LC-LC-0-5M5OM4-GN. Cable length: 0.5 m, Cable type: LOMM, Fibre optic type: OM4, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Core diameter: 9 µm

          This is a 50cm (1.6ft) LC (male) to LC (male) green OM4 Duplex riser-rated patch straight cable that is used for high speed data transfer. OM4 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OM4 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Duplex cabling provides two-strands of fiber and is most commonly used in applications that utilize one lane to transmit and one lane to receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs and are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question