Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks ADD-GMC-MX-SC network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 1310 nm Multi-mode Black

SKU: ADD-GMC-MX-SC

Regular price $69.15
Regular price Sale price $69.15
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          1000Base-TX(RJ45) to 1000Base-MX(SC) MMF 1310nm 2km Media Converter

          AddOn Networks ADD-GMC-MX-SC. Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Converter input interface: 1000Base-TX, Ethernet interface type: Gigabit Ethernet. Fiber optic connector: SC. Maximum transfer distance: 2000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm, Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode. Product colour: Black

          ADD-GMC-MX-SC is a Media Converter that converts a 1000Base-TX(RJ45) to 1000Base-MX(SC) via a 1310nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 2km. ADD-GMC-MX-SC provides a cost effective conversion from 1000Base Copper to 1000Base-SX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

          Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question