Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks ADD-FMC-MMSM-2SC network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm Multi-mode, Single-mode Black

SKU: ADD-FMC-MMSM-2SC

Regular price $143.46
Regular price Sale price $143.46
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          100Base-FX(SC) to 100Base-LX(SC) MMF/SMF 850nm/1310nm 550m/20km Media Converter

          AddOn Networks ADD-FMC-MMSM-2SC. Maximum data transfer rate: 100 Mbit/s, Converter input interface: 100BASE-FX, Converter output interface: 100Base-LX. Fiber optic connector: SC, Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 20000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm, Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode, Single-mode. Product colour: Black. Input voltage: 5 V, Input current: 0.5 A

          This is a media converter that converts a 100Base-FX(SC) to 100Base-LX(SC), providing the conversion from 850nm to 1310nm wavelengths, while extending distance reach between 550m to 20km. Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question