Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks ADD-ASC-ASC-20MS9SMFO fibre optic cable 20 m SC OFNR OS2 Black

SKU: ADD-ASC-ASC-20MS9SMFO

Regular price $27.19
Regular price Sale price $27.19
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          ASC - ASC, 9/125µm, OS2, 20 m, Black

          AddOn Networks ADD-ASC-ASC-20MS9SMFO. Cable length: 20 m, Cable type: OFNR, Fibre optic type: OS2, Connector 1: SC, Connector 2: SC, Core diameter: 9 µm

          This is a 20m ASC (male) to ASC (male) black simplex riser-rated outdoor fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in exterior fiber-optic applications. A simplex cable is a single strand of fiber that works best with bi-directional transceivers as well as other single-transmitting devices. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question