Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks ADD-ADPT-STFSTF-MD fibre optic adapter ST Beige, Black

SKU: ADD-ADPT-STFSTF-MD

Regular price $5.78
Regular price Sale price $5.78
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          ST, MMF, F/F, Duplex

          AddOn Networks ADD-ADPT-STFSTF-MD. Connector type: ST, Product colour: Beige, Black, Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode

          A Fiber Optic Adapter, used in fiber optic links to provide a cable-to-cable fiber connection. Specifically, this adapter has two female ST connectors on one side, and two female ST connectors on the other. Provides connection between two male ST MMF Duplex cables.
          Our Adapters are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question