Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks ADD-ADPT-LCMSCF3-MD fibre optic adapter LC/SC Black

SKU: ADD-ADPT-LCMSCF3-MD

Regular price $119.72
Regular price Sale price $119.72
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          LC x 2/SC x 2, OM3

          AddOn Networks ADD-ADPT-LCMSCF3-MD. Connector type: LC/SC, Product colour: Black, Category: OM3

          This is a fiber optic adapter, used in fiber optic links to provide a cable-to-cable fiber connection. Specifically, this adapter has two male LC connectors on one side and two female SC connectors on the other. This provides connection between two LC female and two SC male MMF OM3 duplex cables. Our adapters are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question