Skip to product information
1 of 1

AddOn Networks

Addon Networks Add-24Fmpompo-275M9Smsp Fibre Optic Cable 275 M Mpo Ofnp Os2 Yellow

Addon Networks Add-24Fmpompo-275M9Smsp Fibre Optic Cable 275 M Mpo Ofnp Os2 Yellow

SKU:ADD-24FMPOMPO-275M9SMSP-teci

Regular price $938.18
Regular price Sale price $938.18
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) 24-strand Yellow OS2 Straight Fiber OFNP (Plenum-Rated) Patch Cable

          AddOn Networks ADD-24FMPOMPO-275M9SMSP. Cable length: 275 m, Cable type: OFNP, Fibre optic type: OS2, Connector 1: MPO, Connector 2: MPO, Core diameter: 9 µm

          This is a 89m MPO (female) to MPO (female) 24-strand yellow straight OFNP (Plenum-rated) fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This plenum cable is the only cable allowed in spaces defined as air plenums, such as raised flooring systems and air handling ducts. Plenum cables must self-extinguish and prevent re-ignition. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product