Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks 7m QSFP+ - 4xSFP+ InfiniBand cable QSFP+ 4xSFP+ Orange

SKU: QSFP-4X10G-AOC7M-AO

Regular price $621.79
Regular price Sale price $621.79
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          7m QSFP+ - 4xSFP+

          AddOn Networks 7m QSFP+ - 4xSFP+. Cable length: 7 m, Connector 1: QSFP+, Connector 2: 4xSFP+

          Cisco® QSFP-4X10G-AOC7M compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ direct attach cable (850nm, MMF, 7m). A 100% Cisco® compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+active-optical direct attached cable that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 7.00m (22.97ft). This Cisco® compatible active-optical cable has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attached cable will initialize and perform identically to Cisco's cable and is built to meet or exceed Cisco's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question