Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

Addon Networks 5M Sfp+ Mmf Networking Cable Blue

SKU: SFP-10G-AOC5M-AO

Regular price $116.67
Regular price Sale price $116.67
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          5m, SFP+, MMF

          AddOn Networks 5m SFP+ MMF. Cable length: 5 m, Connector 1: SFP+, Connector 2: SFP+, Data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s

          AddOn Network Upgrades SFP-10G-AOC5M-AO is a Cisco compatible SFP+ transceiver that operates at over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 5m, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.
          AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
          AddOn Computer has developed a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time. AddOn products are guaranteed by the MAGNUSON-MOSS WARRANTY ACT to not affect or void OEM warranties.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question