Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks 468332-B21-AO network card Internal Ethernet / Fiber 10000 Mbit/s

SKU: 468332-B21-AO

Regular price $331.93
Regular price Sale price $331.93
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          2 x SFP+, PCIE, 10Gbs, IEEE 802.3

          AddOn Networks 468332-B21-AO. Internal. Connectivity technology: Wired, Host interface: PCI Express, Interface: Ethernet / Fiber. Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s

          This is a HP® 468332-B21 comparable 10 gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with dual open SFP+ ports that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering function, and, based on the Intel 82599 chipset, is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The open SFP+ ports allow users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi mode and single mode fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant and offer a cost effective answer for all of your networking needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question