Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks 40G-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-0701-AO InfiniBand cable 7 m QSFP+

SKU: 40G-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-0701-AO

Regular price $385.66
Regular price Sale price $385.66
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Brocade Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m)

          AddOn Networks 40G-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-0701-AO. Cable length: 7 m, Connector 1: QSFP+, Connector 2: QSFP+

          This is a Brocade® compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ active optical cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 7m. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question