Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks 40G-QSFP-LR4-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 40000 Mbit/s QSFP+ 1330 nm

SKU: 40G-QSFP-LR4-AO

Regular price $1,592.11
Regular price Sale price $1,592.11
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          QSFP+, LC, LR4, 40GBase, 1270nm - 1330nm

          AddOn Networks 40G-QSFP-LR4-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 40000 Mbit/s, Interface type: QSFP+

          This Brocade® 40G-QSFP-LR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1270nm to 1330nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade®, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question