Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks 16G-SFPP-ERD-1554-13-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 16000 Mbit/s SFP+ 1554.13 nm

SKU: 16G-SFPP-ERD-1554-13-AO

Regular price $7,407.04
Regular price Sale price $7,407.04
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Brocade Compatible TAA Compliant 16Gbs Fibre Channel DWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1554.13nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

          AddOn Networks 16G-SFPP-ERD-1554-13-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 16000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+

          This Brocade® compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 16Gbs-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1554.13nm using an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question