Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

Addon Networks 15454-Sfp-Lc-Lx/Lh-Ao Network Transceiver Module Fiber Optic 1000 Mbit/S 1310 Nm

SKU: 15454-SFP-LC-LX/LH-AO

Regular price $55.45
Regular price Sale price $55.45
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Cisco 15454-SFP-LC-LX/LH Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

          AddOn Networks 15454-SFP-LC-LX/LH-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Width: 12.7 mm, Depth: 55.9 mm, Height: 76.2 mm. Package width: 69.8 mm, Package depth: 121 mm, Package height: 30.5 mm

          Cisco® 15454-SFP-LC-LX/LH compatible 1000Base-LX SFP transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC). A 100% Cisco® compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector. This Cisco® SFP transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programmed with Cisco® specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Cisco's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Cisco's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question