Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks 1442548F2C-AO network transceiver module 10000 Mbit/s XFP

SKU: 1442548F2C-AO

Regular price $792.98
Regular price Sale price $792.98
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          ADTRAN 1442548F2C Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBs XGS-PON OLT XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1577nmTx/1270nmRx, ASC, N2, DOM)

          AddOn Networks 1442548F2C-AO. Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: XFP, Tx wavelength (max): 1577 nm. Product colour: Silver. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

          This ADTRAN® 1442548F2C Compatible OLT XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-N2 throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1577nmTx/1270nmRx via an ASC connector. It is built to meet or exceed ADTRAN® standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question