Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

Addon Networks 1442120G1-Ao Network Transceiver Module Fiber Optic 1000 Mbit/S Sfp

SKU: 1442120G1-AO

Regular price $196.45
Regular price Sale price $196.45
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          1000Base-BX SFP transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 20km, LC)

          AddOn Networks 1442120G1-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Width: 12.7 mm, Depth: 55.9 mm, Height: 7.6 mm. Package width: 69.9 mm, Package depth: 120.7 mm, Package height: 30.5 mm

          AdTran® 1442120G1 compatible 1000Base-BX SFP transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 20km, LC). A 100% AdTran® compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 1490nmTx/1310nmRx over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 20km connected via a LC connector. This AdTran® SFP transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programmed with AdTran® specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to AdTran's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed AdTran's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question