Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks 10m, SFP+ networking cable 393.7" (10 m)

SKU: SFP-10GB-AOC10M-AO

Regular price $125.15
Regular price Sale price $125.15
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)

          AddOn Networks 10m, SFP+. Cable length: 10 m, Connector 1: SFP+, Connector 2: SFP+, Data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s

          This active-optical cable has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attached cable is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question