Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks 10GBase-SW SFP+ network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm

SKU: C8S75A-AO

Regular price $247.33
Regular price Sale price $247.33
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          4 Pack 10GBase-SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

          AddOn Networks 10GBase-SW SFP+. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Number of products included: 4 pc(s)

          HP® C8R25A Compatible 4 Pack 10GBase-SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM). A 100% HP® compatible SFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector. This HP® SFP+ transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programed with HP® specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This SFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to HP's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed HP's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question