Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks 10GB-LR-SFPP-CW53-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 1530 nm

SKU: 10GB-LR-SFPP-CW53-AO

Regular price $1,421.55
Regular price Sale price $1,421.55
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Enterasys Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1530nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

          AddOn Networks 10GB-LR-SFPP-CW53-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Country of origin: United States, Brand compatibility: Enterasys, Certification: TAA. Width: 69.8 mm, Depth: 120.7 mm, Height: 30.5 mm. Package weight: 181.4368 g

          This Enterasys® compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1530nm using an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Enterasys® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question