Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

Addon Networks 10G-Sfpp-Sr-8-Ao Network Transceiver Module Fiber Optic 10000 Mbit/S Sfp+ 850 Nm

SKU: 10G-SFPP-SR-8-AO

Regular price $1,188.24
Regular price Sale price $1,188.24
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          10GBase-SR SFP+, MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM, TAA Compatible, 8-Pack

          AddOn Networks 10G-SFPP-SR-8-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Number of products included: 8 pc(s)

          This 8-Pack of Brocade® 10G-SFPP-SR compatible SFP+ transceivers provide 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question