Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks 10436-15M-AO InfiniBand cable QSFP28 Stainless steel

SKU: 10436-15M-AO

Regular price $1,251.00
Regular price Sale price $1,251.00
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Extreme Networks 10436-15M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 15m)

          AddOn Networks 10436-15M-AO. Cable length: 15 m, Connector 1: QSFP28, Connector 2: QSFP28. Package width: 355.6 mm, Package depth: 355.6 mm, Package height: 76.2 mm

          This is an Extreme Networks® 10436-15M compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 active optical cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 15m. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question