Skip to product information
1 of 1

AddOn Networks

Addon Networks 10122-Bx-D-Ao Network Transceiver Module Fiber Optic 10000 Mbit/S Xfp

Addon Networks 10122-Bx-D-Ao Network Transceiver Module Fiber Optic 10000 Mbit/S Xfp

SKU:10122-BX-D-AO-teci

Regular price $405.99
Regular price Sale price $405.99
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          Extreme Networks 10122-BX-D Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)

          AddOn Networks 10122-BX-D-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: XFP

          This Extreme Networks® 10122-BX-D compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1330nmTx/1270nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Extreme Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product