Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks 100BTX-100BFX network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm Grey

SKU: ADD-FMC-FX-SC

Regular price $49.98
Regular price Sale price $49.98
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          1550/1310nm, 2km, SMF, SC

          AddOn Networks 100BTX-100BFX. Maximum data transfer rate: 100 Mbit/s, Converter input interface: 100Base-TX, Ethernet interface type: Fast Ethernet. Fiber optic connector: SC, Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 2000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm, Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding): 9/125 µm. Product colour: Grey. Input voltage: 5 V, Input current: 0.5 A

          ADD-FMC-FX-SC is a Media Converter that converts a 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX via a 1310nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 2km. The ADD-FMC-FX-SC provides a cost effective conversion from 100Base Copper to 100Base-FX fiber, while extending your network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

          AddOn - Network Upgrade Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question