Skip to product information
1 of 3

AddOn Networks

Addon Networks 100Base-Fx Sfp 1310Nm Network Transceiver Module Fiber Optic 100 Mbit/S

SKU: SFP-100-LC-SM15-AO

Regular price $49.14
Regular price Sale price $49.14
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          100Base-FX SFP Transceiver SMF, 1310nm, 15km, LC

          AddOn Networks 100Base-FX SFP 1310nm. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 100 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP

          AddOn's SFP-100-LC-SM15-AO is a Alcatel compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 15km connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

          AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

          AddOn Computer has developed a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time. AddOn products are guaranteed by the MAGNUSON-MOSS WARRANTY ACT to not affect or void OEM warranties.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question