Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks 1005-1331-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP 1554.13 nm

SKU: 1005-1331-AO

Regular price $3,127.32
Regular price Sale price $3,127.32
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Optelian 1005-1331 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1554.13nm, 120km, LC, DOM)

          AddOn Networks 1005-1331-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Product colour: Grey

          This Optelian® 1005-1331 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 120km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1554.13nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Optelian® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question