Skip to product information
1 of 1

AddOn Networks

Addon Networks 100-03790-Bxu-Hd1-Ao Network Transceiver Module Fiber Optic 1000 Mbit/S Sfp 1490 Nm

Addon Networks 100-03790-Bxu-Hd1-Ao Network Transceiver Module Fiber Optic 1000 Mbit/S Sfp 1490 Nm

SKU:100-03790-BXU-HD1-AO

Regular price $3,556.40
Regular price Sale price $3,556.40
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          Calix 100-03790-BXU-HD1 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM HD1 SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm LTx/HRx, 80km, LC, DOM)

          AddOn Networks 100-03790-BXU-HD1-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP

          This Calix® 100-03790-BXU-HD1 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM HD1 throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1490nm LTx/HRx via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Calix® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product