Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn

AddOn LC Female to SC Female SMF Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter

SKU: ADD-ADPT-LCFSCF-SS

Regular price $85.17
Regular price Sale price $85.17
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          AddOn LC Female to SC Female SMF Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter

          This is a fiber optic adapter, used in fiber optic links to provide a cable-to-cable fiber connection. Specifically, this adapter has one female LC connector on one side and one female SC connector on the other. This provides connection between one LC male and one SC male SMF simplex cable. Our adapters are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs


          • Create a reliable link of network cables with the network adapter

          • Versatile and durable Fiber Optic adapter

          Product Type: Network Adapter
          Country Of Origin: United States
          Brand Name: AddOn
          Manufacturer: AddOn
          Product Model: ADD-ADPT-LCFSCF-SS
          Product Name: LC Female to SC Female SMF Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter
          Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-ADPT-LCFSCF-SS
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
          Limited Warranty: Lifetime
          Weight (Approximate): 6.40 oz

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question