Skip to product information
1 of 2

ADD-ON

ADDON JUNIPER NETWORKS XFP-10G-Z-OC192-LR2 COMPATIBLE TAA COMPLIANT 10GBASE-ZR X

SKU: AND-XFP10GZOC192LR2

Regular price $190.31
Regular price Sale price $190.31
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          AddOn Juniper Networks XFP-10G-Z-OC192-LR2 Compatible 10GBase-ZR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

          AddOn's industry-standard XFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance..


          • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance

          • With OC-192/STM-64 technology, get up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over service provider link using optical fiber cable

          Product Type: XFP
          Country Of Origin: United States
          Brand Name: AddOn
          Compatibility:

          Juniper T Series Core Routers


          Form Factor: Hot-swappable
          Manufacturer: AddOn
          Product Model: XFP-10G-Z-OC192LR2AO
          Product Name: Juniper XFP-10G-Z-OC192-LR2 Compatible XFP Transceiver
          Manufacturer Part Number: XFP-10G-Z-OC192LR2AO
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
          Limited Warranty: 3 Year
          Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question